Let’s Move Studio, the most diverse studio in town.

With 30 classes per week and in many different styles and types to choose from, there’s something for everyone to enjoy. You can try out 30 new things all in one place! Strengthen your core with pilates, shimmy into self love with belly dance, relax and connect with your breath through yoga. Your pass is good in ALL classes!

PRINT AT HOME SCHEDULE January 2020

 

Monday Class Instructor
 9:00 – 9:50 am  Yoga – Beginners  Jennilee Fraser
5:00 – 5:50 pm Yoga – All Levels Malisa Lazzinnaro
6:00 – 6:50 pm Zumba – All Levels Shalen Curle
7:00 – 8:00pm  Yoga – All Levels  Jil Forbes
 8:10 – 9:00 pm Hip Hop – Progressive – Level 1 Pugun Sapphansaen
Tuesday Class Instructor
9:00 – 10:30 am Yoga – Restorative/Yin Jennilee Fraser
10:45 – 11:35 am Strength & Conditioning Jennilee Fraser
12:05 – 12:55 pm Yoga/Pilates Jennilee Fraser
6:00 – 6:50 pm Belly Dance – Progressive – Level 1 Corrie Tucker
7:00 – 8:00 pm Burlesque – Progressive – Level 1 Corrie Tucker
8:15 – 9:30 pm Burlesque – Progressive – Level 2 Corrie Tucker
Wednesday Class Instructor
1:15 – 2:15pm  Feldenkrais  Cathy Lidster
4:00 – 4:50pm Barre – Beginners Tracy Doree
5:00 – 5:50pm Ballet – Progressive – Level 1 Tracy Doree
6:00 – 7:00pm Yoga – All Levels Mollie Sommer
7:10 – 8:00pm Lap Dance – Progressive – Level 1 Corrie Tucker
8:10 – 9:00 pm  1960’s Gogo Dance – Progressive – Level 1  Corrie Tucker
Thursday Class Instructor
9:00 – 10:30 am Yoga – Restorative/Yin Jennilee Fraser
10:45 – 11:35 am Strength & Conditioning Jennilee Fraser
12:05 – 12:55 pm Yoga/Pilates Jennilee Fraser
5:oo – 5:50 pm Dancer’s Yoga – Drop in – All Levels Phelan Faubert
7:oo – 7:50 pm Heels Dance – Drop in – All Levels Jessica Varga
8:00 – 10:00 pm Country Two Step/Line Dance – Progressive – Level 1 Shay & Kendra @CJ’s Nightclub
Friday Class Instructor
9:00 – 10:30 am Yoga – Restorative/Yin Jennilee Fraser
5:00 – 5:50 pm Yoga Flow – Drop in – All Levels Malisa Lazzinnaro
6:00 – 6:50 pm Latin Partner Dance – Progressive – Level 2 Shay & Kendra
7:00 – 7:50 pm Latin Partner Dance – Progressive – Level 1 Shay & Kendra
8:00 – 9:00 pm Latin Dance Social – Drop in – All Levels Shay & Kendra
 Saturday  Class Instructor
9:00 – 9:50am Yoga Flow – Drop in – Level 2 Eric Brookes
10:00 – 11:00 am Yoga – Drop in – All Levels Eric Brookes
11:10 – 12:00 pm Zumba – Drop in – All Levels Various Instructors
Sunday Class Instructor
9:00 – 10:15 am Kundalini Yoga – All Levels Nicole O’Donell
5:00 – 6:15 pm Hip Hop – Progressive – Level 2 Pugun Sapphansaen

All of our dance class progressives run in the following terms: Fall (Sept – Dec), Winter (Jan – March), Spring (April – June) & Summer (July & August).  Progressive classes are registration based and there are cut off days each term usually 3 – 4 weeks into each new semester.  After these dates registrations are closed and participants must wait until the following term to join a progressive class.  To register please email letsmoveinfo@gmail.com[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]

Activate Your Best Life!

Sign up for your FREE 7 DAY TRIAL